Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "The Tide Will Come" by Lloyd, Peter / Knight, Damon / Rucker, Rudy by "Peg-Man" and others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine June (Jun) 1982
Davis Publications Inc. 1982 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good A story by Rudy Rucker is included. Mailing Label on the front cover. M40271 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaronovitch, Ben Transit: New Adventures of Doctor Who
Virgin 1992 0426203844 Mass Market Paperback Good First Virgin printing 1992. Cover art by Peter Elson. Previous owner name on the first page. 69935 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aarons, Edward S. They All Ran Away
Macfadden 75-307 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Macfadden printing 1970. 53384 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aaronson, Charles S. (editor) Motion Picture and Television Almanac 1953 - 1954
Quigley Publications 1953 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket Published by Quigley Publications 1953. Some soiling but binding sound. No Marks. H08898 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ab Hugh, Dafydd (SIGNED!) Fallen Heroes
Pocket Books 1994 067188459X Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Pocket Books printing February 1994. Star Trek Deep Space Nine #5. Signed on the title page by author Dafydd ab Hugh at the November 2002 Westercon in Los Angeles. A00744 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ab Hugh, Dafydd (SIGNED!) Vengeance
Pocket Books 1998 0671004689 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing February 1998. Star Trek Deep Space Nine #22. Signed on the title page by author Dafydd ab Hugh at the November 2002 Westercon in Los Angeles. A00745 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ab Hugh, Dafydd (SIGNED!) Balance of Power
Pocket Books 1995 0671520032 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Pocket Books printing January 1995. Star Trek The Next Generation #33. Signed on the title page by author Dafydd ab Hugh at the November 2002 Westercon in Los Angeles. A00747 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ab Hugh, Dafydd (SIGNED!) Balance of Power
Pocket Books 1995 0671520032 Mass Market Paperback Good First Pocket Books printing January 1995. Star Trek The Next Generation #33. Signed on the title page by author Dafydd ab Hugh at the November 2002 Westercon in Los Angeles. Previous owner initials on first page, one inch by quarter inch piece torn off upper right front cover. A00749 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbott, P. Tucker Sea Shells of the World: A guide to the Better-Known Species
Golden Press 24410 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 36776 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbott, Steve The Lizard Club
Autonomedia 1993 0936756713 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Cover art by Jordan Zimovich. 65172 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abellard, Fallon Michelle Scarlet Ochre
Hom Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Remainder of a previous price sticker on the front cover. 71006 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aberbach, David A Shoot from a Severed Bough and Other Poems
Baltimore Hebrew College Press 1977 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Review copy letter included. H02238 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abnett, Dan Malleus
Games Workshop 2001 0743411765 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Games Workshop printing December 2001. Book Two of The Eisenhorn Tirlogy 69993 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abnett, Dan Ravenor Returned
Games Workshop 1844161854 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Games Workshop printing. 69995 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abnett, Dan & Lee, Mike Warpsword
Games Workshop 1844161943 Mass Market Paperback Good Third Games Workshop printing. Cover art by Clint Langley 69996 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abnett, Dan & Lee, Mike Warpsword
Games Workshop 2007 1844161943 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Games Workshop printing 2007. Cover art by Clint Langley 69997 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abnett, Dan and Lee, Mike Bloodstorm: A Tale of Malus Darkblade
Games Workshop 2005 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Games Workshop printing 2005. Cover art by Clint Langley. A Paperback Original. 69992 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abnett, Dan and Lee, Mike The Daemon's Curse
Games Workshop 2005 1844161919 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Games Workshop printing 2005. Cover art by Clint Langley. A Tale of Malus Darkblade. A Paperback Original. 70995 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abramov, Alexander & Sergei Riders from Nowhere
Raduga Publishers 1974 5050034256 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Translated from Russian. An unread copy with minor shelfwear and some corner dinging. 49035 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ackerman, Forrest J (editor) (SIGNED!) Best Science Fiction for 1973
Ace 91360 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing June 1973. Signed on the title page by Forrest J. Ackeman (signiture only) at the Paperback Show March 2008. A02937 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Ackerman, Forrest J, and Friends Science Fiction Worlds of Forrest J. Ackerman & Friends
Powell PP142 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Cover art by Bill Hughes. A Paperback Original. 70762 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Adams, C. T. (SIGNED!) and Clamp, Cathy Captive Moon
Tor 2006 0765354012 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing August 2006. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature and dated 10/23/09) by the author C. T. Adams at Milehicon 41 in Denver, Co. A03442 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Adams, C. T. (SIGNED!) and Clamp, Cathy Moon's Fury
Tor 2007 0765356643 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing October 2007. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature and dated 10/23/09) by the author C. T. Adams at Milehhcon 41 in Denver, Co. A03443 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Adams, C. T. (SIGNED!) and Clamp, Cathy Touch of Madness
Tor 2007 0765356635 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Tor printing June 2007. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature and dated 10/23/09) by the author C. T. Adams at Milehicon 41 in Denver, Co. A03445 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Adams, Frank and Weaver, Forrest L (EDITOR) The Home Front Cartoons
Weaver Publishing Co. 1945 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus 5th edition published in June 1945. H06410 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Adams, Hunter The Man from Planet X #1: The She-Beast
Pinnacle 230544 1975 052300544X Mass Market Paperback Good Minus First Pinnacle printing February 1975. Cover art by Bruce Minney. The Man from Planet X # 1. A Paperack Original. 63681 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Adams, Nicholas I.O.U.
Harper 0061061069 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Harper printing. UPC marked out on inside front cover 15300 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Adams, R. S. Silk Stockings: Bedroom Eyes
Diamond 1991 1557734461 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Diamond printing January 1991. 47162 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Adams, R. S. Silk Stockings: Sheer Delight
Diamond 1991 1557735832 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Diamond printing September 1991. 47164 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 16: Trumpets of War
Signet AE4175 1987 0451147154 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing February 1987. Cover art by Ken Kelly. Horseclans # 16. A Paperback Original. 59782 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 2: Swords of the Horseclans
Pinnacle 220991 1977 0523009917 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing January 1977. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. Horseclans # 2. A Paperback Original. 62615 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 16: Trumpets of War
Signet AE4715 1987 0451147154 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing February 1987. Cover art by Ken Kelly. Horseclans # 16. A Paperback Original. 69451 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 16: Trumpets of War
Signet AE4715 1987 0451147154 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing February 1987. Cover art by Ken Kelly. Horseclans # 16. A Paperback Original. 69452 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 17: Madman's Army
Signet AE4968 1987 0451149688 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing September 1987. Horseclans # 17. A Paperback Original. 69453 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Adams, Robert Castaway's in Time
Polly & Kelly Freas Donning Starblaze 1979 0915442965 First Edition Softcover Trade Paperback Near Fine First Edition published by Donning 1979. Wrap around cover art done by Kelly Freas. H08623 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 12: A Woman of the Horseclans
Signet AE2575 1983 0451125754 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 70172 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 14: A Man Called Milo Morai
Signet AE4128 1986 0451141288 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Signet printing February 1986. Cover art by Ken Kelly. Horseclans # 14. A Paperback Original. 70763 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Robert Adams' Book of Soldiers
Signet AE5559 1988 0451155599 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Signet printing September 1988. 43985 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Barbarians II
Signet AE5198 1989 0451151984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing February 1988. Cover art by Ken Kelly. A Paperback Original. Contents: Introduction by Robert Adams, "The Toads of Grimmerdale" by Andre Norton, "Maureen Birnbaum at the Earth's Core" by George Alec Effinger, "Trapped in the Shadowland" by Fritz Leiber, "The Blacksmith" by Raul Garcia Capella, "Demon of the Snows" by Lin Carter, "The Dark Mother" by Diana L. Paxson, "Misericorde" by Karl Edward Wagner, "The Warrior Race" by L. Sprague de Camp, "Fredeya" by Charles Fontenay, "A Logical Conclusion" by Poul Anderson, "The Winged Helmet" by Fred Saberhagen, "The Changer of Names" by Ramsey Campbell, "The Valley of the Worm" by Robert E. Howard, and "The Gahastly Pond" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson. 62610 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams, Samuel Hopkins The Flying Death
C. R. Macauley McClure 1908 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. Tape ghosts on endpages. H30002 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams, Samuel Hopkins The World Goes Smash
Houghton Mifflin 1938 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. Tape ghosts on endpages. H30003 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adams, Samuel Hopkins Tambay Gold
Dell Mapback 20 1943 Mass Market Paperback Fair Cover art by Gerald Gregg. READING COPY ONLY! 62456 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Addison, James Thayer (Regimental Chaplain) The Story of the First Gas Regiment
Houghton Mifflin Co. 1919 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket No dust jacket on this book. Argonne-Meuse Sector map laid-in. No indication of printing. Between the first picture and the 1/2 title page the spine is startint to separate also by page 3. On the back cover there is about a 1" section missing. H08779 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adlard, Mark Interface
Ace 0-441-37090-X Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing August 1977. 16082 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adler, Bill Dear Internal Revenue
Avon G1339 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing April 1968. Cover art by Larry Ratzkin. 58020 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adler, Bill (editor) Best Campus Humor of the Swinging '60's
Signet P3383 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Signet printing February 1968. A Paperback Original. 69176 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adler, Irving Thinking Machines -- A Layman's Introduction to Logic, Boolean Algebra, and Computers
Ruth Adler The John Day Company Hardcover Hard Cover Good Plus Good Minus This is the Third (3rd) Edition of the book. There is the previous owners name and address label on the inside front cover. There is lots of tearing on the dust jacket. There is now a Myler Sleve on the Dust Jacket. H07641 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adler, Ruth Beginning Again
Coronet 0-340-35990-0 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Coronet printing 1985. 37659 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Aeby, Jacquelyn Falconer's Hall
Dell 2467 -- Candlelight Regency 193 1976 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Dell printing March 1976. 46354 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 African Questions at the Paris Peace Conference Beer, George Louis
The MacMillan Company 1923 Hardcover Hard Cover Good Plus Minor pencil underlining on a few pages. No dust jacket on this book. There is a book store stamp on the inside front cover. Minor separation on the binding by the front page. H08256 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Afterman, Allen Kabbalah and Consciousness
Sheep Meadow Press 1992 1878818139 Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08252 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Agee, Jon Jon Agee's Palindromania!
Farrar Straus & Giroux 2002 0374357307 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Plus First Edition Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux in 2002. There is a red stain on the side of the book but has not bleed on to the pages. The book is an Oblong Binding. H07731 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Agency for Cultural Affairs Japanese Religion
Kodansha 1974 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Second printing 1974. No marks, unclipped Dust Jacket. H04316 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Ahern, Jerry Survivalist # 12 -- The Rebellion
Zebra 1990 082172777X Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Zebra printing January 1990. 13756 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ahern, Jerry Defender # 12 -- No Survivors
Dell 1990 0440206510 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Dell printing July 1990. A Paperback Original 16670 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Ahern, Jerry Survivalist # 12 -- The Rebellion
Zebra 0-8217-2777-X Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Fourth Zebra printing January 1990. 16487 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Ahern, Jerry Survivalist # 18 -- The Struggle
Zebra 1989 0821725815 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Zebra printing February 1989. 41731 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Ahern, Jerry Survivalist # 15 -- Overlord
Zebra 1987 0821720708 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Zebra printing May 1987. 47931 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Ahern, Jerry Survivalist # 15 -- Overlord
Zebra 1987 0821720708 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Zebra printing May 1987. 49848 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Ahern, Jerry Survivalist # 27 -- Death Watch
Zebra 1993 0821744100 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing December 1993. 65019 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Ahern, Jerry Survivalist # 19 -- Final Rain
Zebra 1989 0821726846 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Zebra printing June 1989. A Paperback Original. 65526 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Ahern, Jerry & Sharon The Kamikaze Legacy
Pocket Books 0-671-68496-5 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pocket Books printing December 1990. 29580 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ahern, Jerry and Ahern, Sharon WerewolveSS (Werewolves)
Pinnacle 1990 1558173358 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing April 1990. A Paperback Original. 62015 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Ahern, Jerry and Ahern, Sharon WerewolveSS (Werewolves)
Pinnacle 1990 1558173358 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing April 1990. A Paperback Original. 70163 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Ahern, Jerry and Sharon Miamigrad
Pocket Books 0-671-62667-1 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing May 1987. Cover art by Peter Caras. 29350 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Ahern, Jerry and Sharon Miamigrad
Pocket Books 0-671-62667-1 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing May 1987. Cover art by Peter Caras. 29922 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aimes, Angelica Young and the Restless # 5 -- Private Yearnings
Pioneer Communications 0-916217-76-0 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in. 33553 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aimes, Angelica The Young and The Restless # 1: Unveiled Desires
Pioneer 091621771X Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 68575 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Aird, Catherine After Effects
St. Martin Press 1996 0312142706 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First American Edition published by St Martin Press August 1996. Dust jacket art by Michelle Barnes. Dust jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. On the listing of books by this author a previous owner had checked off some of the books. H08768 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Akers, Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) Dray Prescot # 14 -- Krozair of Kregen
Josh Kirby Daw UW1288 -- No. 237 1977 0879972882 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing April 1977. Cover art and interiors by Josh Kirby. A Paperback Original. 43031 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Akers, Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) Dray Prescot # 13 -- Renegade of Kregen
Jack Gaughn Daw UY1271 -- No. 221 1976 0879972718 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing December 1976. Cover art by Michael Whelan, interior art by Jack Gaughn. 45001 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Akers, Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) Dray Prescot # 13 -- Renegade of Kregen
Jack Gaughn Daw UY1271 -- No. 221 1976 0879972718 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing December 1976. Cover art by Michael Whelan, interior art by Jack Gaughn. 45548 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Akers, Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) Dray Prescot # 13 -- Renegade of Kregen
Jack Gaughn Daw UY1271 -- No. 221 1976 0879972718 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing December 1976. Cover art by Michael Whelan, interior art by Jack Gaughn. A Paperback Original. Dray Prescot # 13. 64311 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Akins, Wiilliam The Loch Ness Monster
Signet W7442 1977 0451074424 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Signet printing April 1977. 58998 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Aksakov, Sergey Years of Childhood
Vintage V-708 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Vintage printing 1960. 70470 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Albers, Walter Randall (editor) Rocky Point Murders
Noir Press 0971172706 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Signed on the first page by 8 contributors: Greta G. Kopp, McKenzie Moss (aka Neil Hunter), Maggie Hardy, Laura Pasten, Mary Clarkson, Joan Drummond Miller, W. B. Daniels, and Roger Henwedge. H04420 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Albert, Susan Wittig (SIGNED!) Witches' Bane
Avon Books 0425144062 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Second erkley printing. Signed on the title page by the author. "Signed by the Author" sticker on front cover. A00688 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Alcott, Louisa M. Little Women Wedded
Sampson Low, Marston & Company Hardcover Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Reading Copy Only. H05526 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Alder, Phillip You Can Play Bridge
Thames Methuen 1987 0423008307 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine Cartoons by Robert Donovan. Price has been cut from the front cover. H06553 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Aldiss, Brian Seasons in Flight
Atheneum 1986 0224022717 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine This is a First U.S. Edition, published by Atheneum in 1986. H04795 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Aldiss, Brian (editor) Space Odysseys
Berkley 0-425-03681-2 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing April 1978. 36840 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Aldiss, Brian / Sheffield, Charles / Killus, James & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1983 (Jan.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1983 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 7 Number 1, Whole No. 61. Contents: Cover by Mark Caparosa for "A Romance of the Equator", Up Front by Shawna McCarthy, Editorial: "Women and Science Fiction", Contest Results: "Missing the Boat" by Isaac Asimov, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, On Books by Baird Searles, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, "Monorails on Mars" by Martin Gardner, IASFM Crossword Puzzle: "By Jove" by Merl H. Reagle, Viewpoint: "Greater Realities or How to Write Science Fiction Without Knowing Much About Science" by Terry Carr, "A Romance of the Equator" by Brian Aldiss, "Shaggy Purple" by James Killus, "Pilgrimage" by Skip Wall, "Things That Go Quack in the Night" by Lewis & Edith Shiner, "Concerto in B Demolished" by Al Sirais, "The Seventeen-Year Locusts" by Charles Sheffield, "Fusing and Refusing" by John Brunner, Letters, Index to 1982, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Mailing Label remnants on front cover. M40300 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Aldiss, Brian / Sheffield, Charles / Killus, James & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1983 (Jan.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1983 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 7 Number 1, Whole No. 61. Contents: Cover by Mark Caparosa for "A Romance of the Equator", Up Front by Shawna McCarthy, Editorial: "Women and Science Fiction", Contest Results: "Missing the Boat" by Isaac Asimov, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, On Books by Baird Searles, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, "Monorails on Mars" by Martin Gardner, IASFM Crossword Puzzle: "By Jove" by Merl H. Reagle, Viewpoint: "Greater Realities or How to Write Science Fiction Without Knowing Much About Science" by Terry Carr, "A Romance of the Equator" by Brian Aldiss, "Shaggy Purple" by James Killus, "Pilgrimage" by Skip Wall, "Things That Go Quack in the Night" by Lewis & Edith Shiner, "Concerto in B Demolished" by Al Sirais, "The Seventeen-Year Locusts" by Charles Sheffield, "Fusing and Refusing" by John Brunner, Letters, Index to 1982, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Mailing Label residue on front cover. M40301 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Aldiss, Brian / Silverberg, Robert / Killough, Lee & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine December 21, 1981 (Dec.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1981 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 5 Number 13, Whole No. 47. Contents: Cover by Broeck Steadman for "The Time-Warp Trauma", Editorial: "What Writers Go Through" by Isaac Asimov, On Books by Baird Searles, "The Time-Warp Trauma" by J. O. Jeppson, "The Gongs of Ganymede" by Martin Gardner, Adventures in Unhistory: The Secret of Hyperborea by Avram Davidson, "The Santa Clone Interview" by Valdis Augstkalns, "The Jarabon" by Lee Killough, "Improbable Bestiary: The Thing in the Jar" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, "Wrong Number" by F. M. Busby, "Packing Up" by P. J. MacQuarie, "End Game" by Brian Aldiss, The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Stauss, " Thief in Ni-Moya" by Robert Silverberg, and Letters. No mailing label. M16903 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Aldiss, Brian W. The Airs of Earth
New English Library 1972 0450013294 Mass Market Paperback Very Good August 1972 NEL printing. 49039 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Spring
Atheneum 1982 0689111967 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus This is a First Edition, published by Atheneum in 1982. There is minor shelf wear on the Dust Jacket. There is minor staining on side edege of book. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the Dust Jacket. H05393 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Aldiss, Brian W. A Romance of the Equator
Atheneum 1989 0689120532 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus This is a First U.S. Edition, published by Atheneum in 1989. Dust Jacket Art by Art Lanfranco. Publishers information sheet (8 1/2 by 5 1/2) laid in. H05681 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Aldiss, Brian W. A Rude Awakening
Corgi 1979 0552111422 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Corgi printing 1979. 65786 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Aldiss, Brian W. / Gardner, Martin / Chandler, A. Bertram & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine March-April 1978 (Mar.-Apr.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1978 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 2 Number 2. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "The Far King", interior art by Frank Kelly Freas, Rick Sternbach, George Barr, Alex Schomburg, Freff, Don Simpson, Vincent Di Fate, and Jack Gaughan. Contents: Editorial: "Extraordinary Voyages" by Isaac Asimov, On Books by Charles N. Brown, IASFM Book Discount Department, "Grimes at Glenrowan" by A. Bertram Chandler, "The Third Dr. Moreau" by Martin Gardner, "The Small Stones of Tu Fu" by Brian W. Aldiss, "A Hideous Splotch of Purple" by Theresa Harnet, "Will Academe Kill Science Fiction?" by Jack Williamson, "Heal the Sick, Raise the Dead" by Jesse Peel, "Roboroots" by Jay A. Parry, "Chariot Ruts" by Pamela F. Service, "Lost and Found" by Michael A. Banks & George Wagner, The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss, "Darkside" by Gary D. McClellan, "The Agony of Defeat" by Jack D. Haldeman II, "The Far King" by Richard Wilson, and Letters. M16817 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Aldiss, Brian W. / Gardner, Martin / Chandler, A. Bertram & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine March-April 1978 (Mar.-Apr.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1978 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 2 Number 2. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "The Far King", interior art by Frank Kelly Freas, Rick Sternbach, George Barr, Alex Schomburg, Freff, Don Simpson, Vincent Di Fate, and Jack Gaughan. Contents: Editorial: "Extraordinary Voyages" by Isaac Asimov, On Books by Charles N. Brown, IASFM Book Discount Department, "Grimes at Glenrowan" by A. Bertram Chandler, "The Third Dr. Moreau" by Martin Gardner, "The Small Stones of Tu Fu" by Brian W. Aldiss, "A Hideous Splotch of Purple" by Theresa Harnet, "Will Academe Kill Science Fiction?" by Jack Williamson, "Heal the Sick, Raise the Dead" by Jesse Peel, "Roboroots" by Jay A. Parry, "Chariot Ruts" by Pamela F. Service, "Lost and Found" by Michael A. Banks & George Wagner, The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss, "Darkside" by Gary D. McClellan, "The Agony of Defeat" by Jack D. Haldeman II, "The Far King" by Richard Wilson, and Letters. No mailing label. M40066 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Aldiss, Brian W. (editor) Best Fantasy Stories
Faber and Faber 1970 0571093914 Trade Paperback Good Plus H05136 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Aldiss, Brian W. / Bulmer, Kenneth Vanguard from Alpha / The Chageling Worlds
Ace Double D-369 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing 1959. A Paperback Original. Aldiss side cover art by Emsh. 63909 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Aldiss, Brian W. / Knight, Damon / Egan, Greg & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine May 1994
Davis Publications, Inc. 1994 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 18, Number 6, Whole No. 216. Cover by Mark Harrison for "The God Who Slept with Women". Novelettes: "Summer and Ice" by Alexander Jablokov, "The Fragrance of Orchids" by Sally McBride, "Cocoon" by Greg Egan, "The West is Red" by Greg Costikyan, and "The God Who Slept with Women" by Brian W. Aldiss. Short Story: "Fortyday" by Damon Knight. Departments: Editorial: "Changes" by Gardner Dozois, On Books: "Making Introductions" by Sheila Williams, On Books by Moshe Feder, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Tom Disch, Joe Haldeman, and William John Watkins. No Mailing label!! M40865 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Aldiss, Brian W./ Lafferty, R. A./ Goulart, Ron & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction September 1965 (Sep. Sept.)
Mercury Press 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 29 Number 3, Whole No. 172. Cover art by Bert Tanner illustrating "The Saliva Tree". Contents: "The Saliva Tree" (short novel) by Brian W. Aldiss, Cartoon by Gahan Wilson, "Kearny's Last Case" by Ron Goulart, Books by Judith Merril, "The Great Cosmic Donut of Liffe" by Ray Nelson, "Lunar Landing" by Theodore L. Thomas, "Hog-Belly Honey" by R. A. Lafferty, "Turning Point" by Arthur Porges, Science: "Death in the Laboratory" by Isaac Asimov, "Sea 'Bright" by Hal R. Moore F&SF Marketplace. One inch by 1/4 inch corner torn off upper right front cover, else a solid VG copy. M18735 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Aldiss, Brian W./ Sheckley, Robert / Young, Robert F./ Clingerman, Mildred / Asimov, Isaac & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October 1962 (Oct.)
Mercury Press 1962 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 23 Number 4. Cover art by Ed Emsh. Contents: "A Kind of Artistry" by Brian W. Aldiss, "Ther eWas an Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe: by Robert F. Young, "24 Hours in a Princess's Life, With Frogs" by Don White, "Inquest in Kansas" (verse) by Hyacinthe Hill, "Measure My Love" by Mildred Clingerman, Science: "Slow Burn" by Isaac Asimov, Books, by Avram Davidson, "The Unfortunate Mr. Morky" by Vance Aandahl, Ferdinand Feghoot: LV by Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor), Part One (of 2) of "The Journey of Jenes" by Robert Sheckley, Editorial, In this issue ... Coming soon, and "F&SF Marketplace. M18587 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Aldiss, Brian W./ Sheckley, Robert / Young, Robert F./ Clingerman, Mildred / Asimov, Isaac & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October 1962 (Oct.)
Mercury Press 1962 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 23 Number 4. Cover art by Ed Emsh. Contents: "A Kind of Artistry" by Brian W. Aldiss, "Ther eWas an Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe: by Robert F. Young, "24 Hours in a Princess's Life, With Frogs" by Don White, "Inquest in Kansas" (verse) by Hyacinthe Hill, "Measure My Love" by Mildred Clingerman, Science: "Slow Burn" by Isaac Asimov, Books, by Avram Davidson, "The Unfortunate Mr. Morky" by Vance Aandahl, Ferdinand Feghoot: LV by Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor), Part One (of 2) of "The Journey of Jenes" by Robert Sheckley, Editorial, In this issue ... Coming soon, and "F&SF Marketplace. M18588 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Aldiss, Brian W./ Sheckley, Robert / Young, Robert F./ Clingerman, Mildred / Asimov, Isaac & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October 1962 (Oct.)
Mercury Press 1962 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 23 Number 4. Cover art by Ed Emsh. Contents: "A Kind of Artistry" by Brian W. Aldiss, "Ther eWas an Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe: by Robert F. Young, "24 Hours in a Princess's Life, With Frogs" by Don White, "Inquest in Kansas" (verse) by Hyacinthe Hill, "Measure My Love" by Mildred Clingerman, Science: "Slow Burn" by Isaac Asimov, Books, by Avram Davidson, "The Unfortunate Mr. Morky" by Vance Aandahl, Ferdinand Feghoot: LV by Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor), Part One (of 2) of "The Journey of Jenes" by Robert Sheckley, Editorial, In this issue ... Coming soon, and "F&SF Marketplace. M18589 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Aldiss, Brian W./ Sheckley, Robert / Young, Robert F./ Clingerman, Mildred / Asimov, Isaac & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October 1962 (Oct.)
Mercury Press 1962 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 23 Number 4. Cover art by Ed Emsh. Contents: "A Kind of Artistry" by Brian W. Aldiss, "Ther eWas an Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe: by Robert F. Young, "24 Hours in a Princess's Life, With Frogs" by Don White, "Inquest in Kansas" (verse) by Hyacinthe Hill, "Measure My Love" by Mildred Clingerman, Science: "Slow Burn" by Isaac Asimov, Books, by Avram Davidson, "The Unfortunate Mr. Morky" by Vance Aandahl, Ferdinand Feghoot: LV by Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor), Part One (of 2) of "The Journey of Jenes" by Robert Sheckley, Editorial, In this issue ... Coming soon, and "F&SF Marketplace. M18590 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aldridge, Eileen Porcelain
Bantam R6807 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing October 1971. 36812 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Aleichem, Sholom The Adventures of Menahem-Mendl
Paperback Library 65-211 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Paperback Library printing July 1970. 15545 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MassogliaBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com